Skip to main content

Home
Important Dates
2017 Rosters
2017 Match Schedule
2017 Match Record
Photo Album
Booster Club Positions
Home Game SignUp Genius
Player Information
Concussion Information
Comm Service / Fundraiser
Fees and Guidelines
Important Forms
Booster Club Budget
Summer Volleyball
Alumni
Site Map
Contact Us
Member Login
2017 MATCH RECORD

 

 

Date

 

Opponent 

Varsity 

   JV    

Level 3

Level 4

Saturday
August 26

Chatfield
L 0-3
20-25 16-25 15-25
L 0-2
28-30 12-25
L 0-2
14-25 18-25
L 0-2
11-25 10-25
Tuesday
August 29
Longmont
L 1-3
15-25 23-25 26-24
24-26
W 2-0
25-19 25-23
W 2-0
25-17 25-21
L 0-2
10-25 6-25
Thursday
August 31
Vista Peak Prep
W 3-0
25-15 25-15 25-17
W 2-0
25-12 25-9
W 2-0
25-17 25-10
L 1-2
25-20 21-25
12-15
Saturday
September 9

Elizabeth
Varsity Invitational

3rd Place
4-1 for the tourney



Saturday
September 16

Evergreen
Level 3 Invitational



1st Place
4-0 for tourney

Tuesday
September 19
Conifer
W 3-0
25-13 25-17 25-16
W 2-0
25-23 25-18
W 2-0
25-9 25-21
W 2-1
20-25 25-23
16-14
Saturday
September 23
Montrose
Varsity only
W 3-1
25-15 25-15 21-25
26-24



Tuesday
September 26
D'Evelyn
L 1-3
25-22 21-25 16-25
19-25
L 0-2
21-25 23-25
W 2-0
25-17 25-13
W 2-0
25-19 25-17
Thursday
September 28
Valor
L 0-3
15-25 21-25 20-25
L 0-2
18-25 23-25
W 2-0
25-23 25-23
W 2-1
15-13
Monday
October 2
Wheat Ridge
W 3-0
25-13 25-10 25-14
W 2-0
25-21 25-13
W 2-0
25-8 25-10

Tuesday
October 3
Littleton
W 3-0
25-8 25-8 25-10
W 2-0
25-10 25-20
W 2-0
25-12 25-12
W 2-1
25-16 22-25
15-8
Tuesday
October 10
Standley Lake
W 3-0
25-15 25-22 25-16
W 2-0
25-10 25-9
W 2-0
25-19 25-21
W 2-1
23-25 28-26
19-17
Friday
October 13
Green Mountain
W 3-0
25-20 25-14 28-26
W 2-0
26-24 25-18
W2-0
25-23 25-19
W 2-1
17-25 25-15
15-6
Saturday
October 14

Columbine
Level 4 Invitational


 


Tuesday
October 17

Golden
W 3-1
21-25 25-11 25-10
27-25
W 2-0
25-17 25-15
W 2-0
25-17 25-23

Thursday
October 19

D'Evelyn
League Tournament 1

L 1-3
25-23 19-25 21-25
13-15

L 1-2
22-25 27-25
8-15

W 2-0
25-14 25-16


Saturday
October 21

Arvada
JV Invitational


3-0 for tourney
3rd Place



Tuesday
October 24

Valor
League Tournament 2

L 0-3
20-25 16-25 26-28

L 0-2
19-25 22-25

L 0-2
17-25 18-25

L 0-2
9-25 17-25

Thursday
October 26

Green Mountain
League Tournament 3

W 3-0
25-11 25-21 25-16

W 2-0
27-25 25-13

W 2-0
25-16 25-18

W 2-0
25-13 25-16

Saturday
October 28

Evergreen
Varsity Invitational

1st Place
2-0 for the tourney




Saturday
November 4

4A Regionals
vs Mullen
vs Thompson Valley





TBD
State




 

TOTAL RECORD

 

 15-7
12-5
16-2
9-4