Skip to main content

Home
Important Dates
2016 Match Schedule
2016 Match Record
2016 Rosters
Home Game Volunteers
Fees and Guidelines
Important Forms
Practice Schedule
Uniform Requirements
Volunteer Requirements
Booster Club Positions
Fundraising
Alumni
Summer Volleyball
Site Map
Booster Club Budget
Contact Us
Member Login
 2017 VOLLEYBALL MATCH SCHEDULE
This schedule has not been updated for 2017 season.  Once schedules are released we will post new dates.

 

To get notices of matches and schedule changes directly from EHS via text and/or email, go to the rSchool calendar at http://www.jeffcok12events.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5genie=581&school_id=9 and click "Notify Me" in the upper right hand corner, select the activities on which you wish to be notified, and set up your login.  You can also view particular calendars and "Subscribe" to download into Google Calendar, Outlook, iCAL, etc.


 

 Date

 

Opponent 

Location 

Varsity 

JV 

Level III

Level IV

Saturday
August 19

Scrimmage Day

for all teams

 At Dakota Ridge HS
Evergreen HS
At Colorado Academy
CANCELLED

Tuesday

August 30

Longmont
Evergreen HS6:30 pm 5:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 

Thursday

Sept. 1

Vista Peak
Vista Peak
Prep School 
6:30 pm 5:00 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm
Tuesday
Sept. 6

Chatfield
Chatfield HS
6:30 pm
5:30 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm

Saturday

Sept.10

Varsity Tournament
at Elizabeth 
Elizabeth HS 

8:00 am

   
Saturday

Sept. 17

Evergreen Level 3 Tournament    Evergreen HSWork
Team
 
Work Team  All Day   Work Team  

Tuesday

Sept.20

ConiferEvergreen HS6:30 pm5:30 pm4:30 pm 4:30 pm 

Friday

Sept. 23
Montrose HSEvergreen HS6:00 pm


Tuesday

Sept. 27

D'Evelyn D'Evelyn HS6:30 pm 5:30 pm4:30 pm 4:30 pm 

Thursday

Sept. 29

Valor Evergreen HS
6:30 pm5:30 pm 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 

Saturday

October 1

JV Tournament
Arvada HS  All Day  
Tuesday
October 4
Littleton
Littleton HS
6:30 pm
5:30 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm
Thursday
October 6
Wheat Ridge
Parent Night
Evergreen HS
6:30 pm
5:30 pm
4:30 pm
CANCELLED
Monday
October 10

Standley Lake
Standley Lake HS
6:30 pm
5:30 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm
Thursday
October 13

Green Mountain
Green Mountain HS
6:30 pm
5:30 pm
4:30 pm

Saturday
October 15

Level 4 Tournament
Columbine HS
   All Day
Tuesday
October 18

Golden
Senior Night;
Gold Crown Night
Evergreen HS
6:30 pm
5:30 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm
Thursday
October 20

1st Round of
League Tournament

     
Tuesday
October 25

2nd Round of
League Tournament

     
Thursday
October 27

Finals of
League Tournament

     

Saturday

October 29

Evergreen Varsity Tournament
* All teams required to attend
Evergreen High School All Day  Work TeamWork Team Work Team 
TBD
4A Regionals/State


   
TBD
EHS Volleyball Banquet
Evergreen Lake House
6:00 pm